Jump to content

Expedition To Castle Ravenloft: Ifrith Zuriith-movya (Reaper Female Reaver [P02765C])


Recommended Posts

"How did this come to pass?


 


This one was with its brethren, raiding the Prime. This one's raiding party was Seeking a lost Silver Sword. This one was wounded, slowed. Then there was Mist, thick, heavy Mist. Mist was all this one could see. This one became separated from its raiding party. This one wandered for a time, then there was this Place. This Place is not the Prime. The core of this one's Being knows it, but this one cannot determine the interplanar coordinates of this Place. This Place is Mystery. This Place is Emptiness. This one is Alone. This one has no choice but to continue the Mission, Alone.


 


The missing Silver Sword must be found. This one must Seek the Silver Sword.


 


This one will find it. This one was brought to this Place for a Reason."


 


post-7145-0-05833600-1441778496_thumb.jpg


 


post-7145-0-88793500-1441778508_thumb.jpg


 


As always, c&c welcome!  ^_^ 


  • Like 21
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 7
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Similar Content

    • By Annie
      Hi chums!
       
      This is the latest Kickstarter project, expanding our fantasy range this time, and bringing light to the ones we have that might not have been noticed. Along with some super cool female minis, we have some brand new scenics too, and a whole bunch of add on bundles.
      I'll post more on the lead up, but for now if you're interested, could you click the "notify me" on the pre launch page and it will help the algorithms, and you know algorithms are the new gods!

      https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/badsquiddogames/definitely-not-damsels-28mm-women-warriors-for-ttrpg

    • By Samedi
      Another leftover from RVE eventually finished! 
       
      The cloak was painted during Kevin Holderny's Galaxy Painting Class, now I finally managed to finish the rest.
      Not too happy with the blending on the white fabric, also I've painted better eyes before. In general, however, I like how the mini came out.
      For the orb on his stave I tried to paint a white opal. The finished product looks more like pearl to me but that's also ok. It's white-ish, shiny and mysterious, so I didn't completely miss the mark.
       
      Enjoy, c&c very welcome!
       

    • By aku-chan
      Presenting the Frost Giant Heroine from Reaper.
       
      Not my best work, I'm still not great at getting all the mold-lines off these PVC minis, plus I was painting her to help work through some issues I was having so she's a bit on the rough and basic side.
      Was still a lot of fun to paint up though, I'll have to get the other one done now.
       
      As always, any comments or criticisms are warmly received.
    • By Inarah
      This is the Bones version of the iconic character, painted in a rather quick and dirty fashion. There was a lot of metal and chain mail, which I did not spend time on, and a few details which I picked out.  In retrospect I could have brightened up the armor some, but since she's likely to go on the table as a generic fighter I didn't feel the need to make her special. 
       

       

       
    • By Inarah
      AKA: Sophie's mom.  This is a model that really needs to be made in metal.  It's just awful in plastic.  Anyway, she sat on my paint table a long time before inspiration broke through and I did the wings. The rest just took patience. 
       

       
      Frontal view  also available
       
       
  • Who's Online   29 Members, 0 Anonymous, 34 Guests (See full list)

×
×
  • Create New...